ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA C - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ARABELLA CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114713Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°15’10.71” N, 4°33’47.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 22° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Harghamn
Arrival:14th Dec 2016
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 14th, 06:00:32 UTCHarghamn
2016 December 4th, 06:00:56 UTCTilbury
2016 December 4th, 06:00:30 UTCTilbury
2016 October 27th, 08:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2016 October 20th, 12:00:00 UTCKlaipeda
2016 October 19th, 08:00:19 UTCLuebbeck
2016 October 15th, 18:00:04 UTCHundested
2016 October 14th, 23:00:23 UTCRiga
2016 October 7th, 02:00:54 UTCTilbury V Kiel
2016 September 21st, 21:00:24 UTCLuebbeck
More Of This Ship
BRIGGA
© john white
BRIGGA
© john white
BRIGGA
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!