ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARABELLA C - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ARABELLA CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114713Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°36’27.1” N, 16°11’30.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (329°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
09:30:36 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 09:30:36 UTCVentspils
2017 September 20th, 20:00:21 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 9th, 01:00:04 UTCShoreham
2017 August 31st, 18:00:50 UTCRiga
2017 August 13th, 07:00:29 UTCRiga
2017 August 8th, 22:30:30 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 28th, 11:00:22 UTCIpswich
2017 July 19th, 23:00:14 UTCRiga
2017 July 15th, 00:00:18 UTCFrederiksvaerk
2017 July 8th, 14:30:50 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
BRIGGA
© martin klingsick
Brigga
© SincereGemini
Brigga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!