ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARGSTEDT - IMO 8520446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BARGSTEDTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8520446Hits:469
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salix
IMO:8520446
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518700000
Callsign:E5U2647
Former name(s):
- Viseu (Until 2006 Feb)
- Bargstedt (Until 1996 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,120 tons
Summer DWT:3,510 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’32.86” N, 26°56’33.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 156° (158°)
Destination:
Location:Alx
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
08:00:52 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 08:00:52 UTCAlx
2017 December 11th, 08:00:42 UTCLarnaca
2017 November 20th, 12:00:56 UTCRostov_on_don
2017 November 15th, 22:00:54 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 2nd, 22:00:30 UTCDamietta
2017 October 18th, 08:00:33 UTCRostov
2017 September 20th, 12:00:41 UTCEs Bcn
2017 September 15th, 15:00:14 UTCDz Mos
2017 September 2nd, 18:00:45 UTCIt Vso
2017 August 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCTr Izm
More Of This Ship
Salix
© Robbie Cox
SALIX
© Captain Ted
SALIX
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!