ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REMCO - IMO 5180879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:REMCOAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:5180879Hits:834
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
REMCO NOV 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Remco
IMO:5180879
Former name(s):
- Kamperdyk (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,012 tons
Summer DWT:7,484 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REMCO
© Mike Griffiths
REMCO
© Mike Griffiths
REMCO
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ham Anim on Jun 24, 2005 01:15 (11 years ago)
:-) Did this ship sail as odoupon ?. Some nice photos of GH and NGA vessels posted. Fond memories of these sailed on many as a child. Post more (Ha Ha) Thanks
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!