ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATAVIER IX - IMO 9163609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BATAVIER IXAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163609Hits:565
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selinay S
IMO:9163609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357345000
Callsign:3FHS6
Former name(s):
- Tunc (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mag Excellence (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sisu Cursa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Georg Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scheldedijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Ix (Until 2000 Apr)
- Scheldedijk (Until 1999 Jul)
- Batavier Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°12’56.29” N, 36°28’23.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 171° (168°)
Destination:
Location:Tekirdak
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
08:00:24 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 03:00:23 UTCNemrut
2017 November 24th, 08:00:24 UTCTekirdak
2017 November 17th, 09:00:33 UTCTemryuk
2017 October 30th, 23:30:46 UTCGtpzl
2017 October 4th, 23:00:13 UTCCasablanca
2017 September 27th, 20:00:51 UTCPalmones
2017 August 30th, 20:00:51 UTCTrizm
2017 August 30th, 20:00:37 UTCTemryuk
2017 August 16th, 10:00:57 UTCTrizm
2017 August 16th, 08:00:03 UTCTrizm
More Of This Ship
SISU CURSA
© har
SISU CURSA
© har
SELINAY S
© Korkira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!