ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BATAVIER VII - IMO 9163609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BATAVIER VIIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163609Hits:518
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Departing ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Selinay S
IMO:9163609
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357345000
Callsign:3FHS6
Former name(s):
- Tunc (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mag Excellence (Until 2013 Aug)
- Sisu Cursa (Until 2013 Mar)
- Georg Mitchell (Until 2008 Nov)
- Scheldedijk (Until 2004 Jul)
- Batavier Ix (Until 2000 Apr)
- Scheldedijk (Until 1999 Jul)
- Batavier Vii (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,599 tons
Summer DWT:3,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°9’57.06” N, 15°15’39.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 328° (332°)
Destination:
Location:Napoli
Arrival:27th Feb 2017
05:00:09 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 03:00:23 UTCNemrut
2017 February 27th, 05:00:09 UTCNapoli
2017 February 14th, 12:00:56 UTCMalta
2017 February 13th, 08:00:10 UTCIl Hfa
2017 January 22nd, 17:00:18 UTCRijeka
2017 January 11th, 00:00:43 UTCSousse
2016 November 2nd, 04:00:14 UTCEg Edk
2016 October 22nd, 22:00:11 UTCMarghera
2016 April 18th, 18:00:31 UTCSkikda
2016 April 3rd, 12:00:53 UTCLebanon:tripoli
More Of This Ship
SELINAY S
© Korkira
Selinay S
© Wil Weijsters
GEORG MITCHELL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!