ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER OGUN - IMO 6822591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER OGUNAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:6822591Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER OGUN LIVERPOOL MAY 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Fame
IMO:6822591
Former name(s):
- River Ogun (Until 1984)
- Shogun (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,827 tons
Summer DWT:10,811 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIVER OGUN
© Chris Howell
RIVER OGUN
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!