ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BIRGITAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:537
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’33.32” N, 20°14’3.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 64° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Mersrags Lv
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
17:00:44 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 25 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 17:00:44 UTCMersrags Lv
2018 June 12th, 23:55:01 UTCDrammen
2018 June 11th, 05:00:45 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 7th, 21:00:06 UTCHolla
2018 June 6th, 23:00:05 UTCVerdal
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:04 UTCHarstad No
2018 May 27th, 06:00:33 UTCWismar
2018 May 23rd, 11:00:00 UTCEsbjerg Dk
2018 May 20th, 12:00:04 UTCTananger
2018 May 19th, 16:00:28 UTCEydehavn
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 537 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!