ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT - IMO 9107136

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BIRGITAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9107136Hits:529
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Norholm
IMO:9107136
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236288000
Callsign:ZDGX5
Former name(s):
- Njord (Until 2005 Aug)
- Birgit (Until 2002 May 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,443 tons
Summer DWT:4,708 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°20’19.23” N, 12°21’52.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 336° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Sauda
Arrival:22nd Feb 2018
22:00:51 UTC
Last update:
59 minutes 4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 17th, 05:00:16 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 February 15th, 08:00:24 UTCHalden
2018 February 14th, 06:00:54 UTCDrammen
2018 February 11th, 15:00:43 UTCStralsund
2018 February 10th, 09:00:45 UTCMasnedo Dk
2018 February 10th, 09:00:42 UTCMasendo Dk
2018 February 6th, 19:30:50 UTCHausvik
2018 February 4th, 19:00:16 UTCAheim
2018 January 30th, 09:00:33 UTCTovik
2018 January 26th, 05:00:52 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NORHOLM
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!