ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIVER RIMA - IMO 7716359

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RIVER RIMAAdded:Jun 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716359Hits:736
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
RIVER RIMA LIVERPOOL JAN 1984

[color=0000FF]Information here
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/298922[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutha Kasamaphan
IMO:7716359
Former name(s):
- Lima I (Until 1989 Nov)
- River Rima (Until 1989 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,997 tons
Summer DWT:11,742 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
River Rima
© Allan RO
RIVER RIMA
© Paul Strathdee
River Rima
© Capt. Jan Melchers
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 736 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!