ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRGIT SABBAN - IMO 8415706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:BIRGIT SABBANAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415706Hits:520
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortune
IMO:8415706
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:577276000
Callsign:YJTX6
Former name(s):
- Celtic Fortune (Until 2013 Oct)
- Birgit Sabban (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,119 tons
Summer DWT:3,487 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°0’9.7” N, 39°44’31.76” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Trtuz
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
12:00:57 UTC
Last update:
9 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 12:00:57 UTCTrtuz
More Of This Ship
FORTUNE
© Ninetto
FORTUNE
© Dragec
FORTUNE
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!