Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bravo Sif - IMO 8118841

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Bravo SifAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
In IJsselhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Unity
Former name(s):
- Inlaco Summer (Until 2010 May)
- Hong Bang (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bravo Sif (Until 1996 Jan)
- Tiger Pearl (Until 1994 Nov)
- Bravo Sif (Until 1993 Oct)
- Hornsee (Until 1986 Jan)
- Bravo Sif (Until 1985 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,953 tons
Summer DWT:5,500 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hong Bang
© Stephen Chester
© John Sharpe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,030 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!