ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANO RIVER - IMO 7802299

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:TANO RIVERAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7802299Hits:920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TANO RIVER LIVERPOOL MARCH 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Express Hyphestos
IMO:7802299
Former name(s):
- Verano (Until 1999 Mar)
- Tano River (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,387 tons
Summer DWT:16,633 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPRESS HYPHESTOS
© Patrick Hill
TANO RIVER
© Patrick Hill
Express Hyphestos
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!