ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMODORE - IMO 8900684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:COMMODOREAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8900684Hits:697
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Acorus
IMO:8900684
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181814
Callsign:ERRN
Former name(s):
- Nelly (Until 2012 Jul 22)
- Mara (Until 2006 Jan)
- Dolly (Until 2002 Apr)
- Vita (Until 1999 Apr 29)
- Dolphin Z. (Until 1999 Jan)
- Merkur (Until 1997 Nov 26)
- Commodore (Until 1995 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,776 tons
Summer DWT:5,950 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°24’49.27” N, 29°4’47.3” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 351° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Bartin
Arrival:23rd Dec 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 18:00:15 UTCBartin
2017 December 17th, 12:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 11th, 06:00:12 UTCKarasu
2017 November 28th, 22:00:09 UTCZonguldak
2017 November 24th, 20:00:14 UTCNikolaev
2017 November 14th, 22:00:12 UTCDurres
2017 November 12th, 12:00:09 UTCAlexandria
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:10 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 26th, 10:00:13 UTCZonguldak
2017 October 21st, 10:00:13 UTCNikolaev
More Of This Ship
Acorus
© Evgeniy .
ACORUS
© evgenii 10
ACORUS
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!