ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DUNKERQUE EXPRESS - IMO 8416786

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DUNKERQUE EXPRESSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416786Hits:890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oraness
IMO:8416786
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220018000
Callsign:OWAB2
Former name(s):
- Inisheer (Until 2002 Jan)
- Dunkerque Express (Until 1999 Jan)
- Inisheer (Until 1995 Jan)
- Lia Ventura (Until 1988 Jan)
- Flagship I (Until 1986 Jan)
- Elisa Von Barssel (Until 1985 Jan)
- Dunkerque Express (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,804 tons
Summer DWT:2,586 tons
Length:79 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Svendborg
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°17’9.99” N, 11°9’12.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Nakskov
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
02:00:30 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 15 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 02:00:30 UTCNakskov
2017 November 9th, 06:00:20 UTCStockhqlm
2017 November 6th, 05:00:00 UTCMalmoe
2017 November 3rd, 20:00:33 UTCNakskov
2017 November 2nd, 02:00:19 UTCLidkobing
2017 October 30th, 13:00:35 UTCFalkenberg
2017 October 27th, 18:00:33 UTCKlajpeda
2017 October 25th, 10:00:19 UTCAabenraa
2017 October 24th, 10:00:46 UTCNakskov
2017 October 22nd, 05:00:28 UTCTrollhattan
More Of This Ship
Oraness
© Lennart Rydberg
ORANESS
© Gena Anfimov
ORANESS
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!