ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eider - IMO 7812854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EiderAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7812854Hits:502
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Eider
IMO:7812854
Flag:Congo Democratic Republic
MMSI:676056000
Callsign:9OGF
Former name(s):
- Uider (Until 2015 May)
- Coastal Breeze (Until 2007 Sep)
- Eider (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,934 tons
Summer DWT:2,495 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EIDER
© miraflores
EIDER
© miraflores
JUST REEMA
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 502 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!