ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Elsa - IMO 8322040

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ElsaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8322040Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Foulk
IMO:8322040
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312316000
Callsign:V3BO
Former name(s):
- Elsa (Until 2004 Oct)
- Ub Lynx (Until 1996 Oct)
- Elsa (Until 1996)
- Umag Cayenne (Until 1993 Mar)
- Clement (Until 1992 Feb)
- Frisian Glory (Until 1986)
- Samsun Glory (Until 1985 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,986 tons
Summer DWT:6,025 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°9’14.22” N, 1°41’53.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 294° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:26th Oct 2017
23:59:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 26th, 23:59:00 UTCValencia
2017 October 15th, 10:00:14 UTCValancia
2017 October 11th, 16:00:52 UTCAlgiers
2017 September 9th, 12:00:17 UTCValencia
2017 July 5th, 13:00:49 UTCBejaia
2017 June 12th, 09:00:18 UTCValencia
2017 May 18th, 20:00:37 UTCSkikda
2017 April 17th, 04:00:28 UTCBarcelona
2017 March 17th, 19:00:34 UTCValencia
2017 March 11th, 06:00:18 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
FOULK
© GWR52
FOULK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
FOULK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!