ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMSBROKER - IMO 9006265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EMSBROKERAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9006265Hits:478
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Schiedam, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mermerdelen
IMO:9006265
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010960
Callsign:V2PE
Former name(s):
- Katharina D. (Until 2006 Sep)
- Emsbroker (Until 2000 Jan)
- Katharina D (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,450 tons
Summer DWT:3,710 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°35’21” N, 0°1’25.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 280° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Groveport
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
08:00:46 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 21st, 08:00:46 UTCGroveport
2017 July 28th, 05:00:05 UTCAliaga
2017 July 14th, 05:00:31 UTCFowey
2017 July 13th, 21:00:23 UTCTeignmounth
2017 July 7th, 21:00:24 UTCLiverpool
2017 June 12th, 05:00:44 UTCMersin
2017 May 26th, 04:00:57 UTCAviles
2017 May 14th, 18:00:33 UTCHull
2017 April 9th, 22:00:31 UTCConstanta
2017 April 3rd, 22:00:37 UTCEleusis
More Of This Ship
Katharina D
© simonwp
MERMERDELEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
MERMERDELEN
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!