ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MELPOMENI - IMO 7501326

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:MELPOMENIAdded:Jun 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:7501326Hits:626
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 21/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Leopard B
IMO:7501326
Former name(s):
- Melpomeni (Until 2006 Jan)
- Island Sky (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,961 tons
Summer DWT:19,467 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Dual class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leopard B
© Andreas Schlatterer
MELPOMENI
© Gena Anfimov
MELPOMENI
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 626 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!