ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INSIGNIA - IMO 9156462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:INSIGNIAAdded:Mar 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156462Hits:625
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Montecarlo 23.06.05
Imo 9156462
Ex Names: R ONE (2003)

Vessel Identification
Name:Insignia
IMO:9156462
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001663
Callsign:V7DM2
Former name(s):
- Columbus 2 (Until 2014 May)
- Insignia (Until 2012 Apr)
- R One (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°45’57” N, 73°59’58.8” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 200° (119°)
Destination:
Location:New York
Arrival:20th Aug 2017
00:15:47 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:25 UTCBoston
2017 August 2nd, 04:30:22 UTCNuuk
2017 July 16th, 04:30:01 UTCSt,john Nb
2017 July 11th, 07:30:41 UTCBoston
2017 July 10th, 03:30:15 UTCNew York
2017 July 9th, 00:00:56 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 7th, 01:15:35 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 July 6th, 01:30:31 UTCMiami
2017 June 30th, 14:00:52 UTCSt Georges Bermuda
2017 June 26th, 06:30:02 UTCBoston
More Of This Ship
INSIGNIA
© Juanfra Monzón
INSIGNIA
© Marc Boucher
INSIGNIA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!