ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FISCHLAND - IMO 9056076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:FISCHLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056076Hits:1,238
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Michael A.
IMO:9056076
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010858
Callsign:V2KX
Former name(s):
- Peary (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Michael A. (Until 2007 Jul 03)
- Peary (Until 2007 Jun)
- Larnaca Bay (Until 1998 Dec)
- Fischland (Until 1997 Sep 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,514 tons
Summer DWT:3,560 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’10.45” N, 82°34’20.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.9kts, 241° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Freeport
Arrival:13th Nov 2016
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 13th, 06:00:14 UTCFreeport
2016 November 9th, 08:00:20 UTCTampa
2016 October 19th, 16:00:15 UTCClaxton Bay (tt)
2015 November 22nd, 07:00:54 UTCPoint Lisas
2014 July 12th, 05:00:46 UTCEverglades
2014 April 2nd, 17:00:19 UTCPuerto Cabello
2014 March 25th, 06:00:09 UTCMorehead City
2014 February 23rd, 18:00:35 UTCTampa
2014 January 20th, 18:00:15 UTCRio Bueno
2014 January 8th, 21:00:47 UTCTampa
More Of This Ship
MICHAEL A
© Thomas Werner
MICHAEL A
© Cees Bustraan
MICHAEL A
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,238 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!