ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN ELPIDA - IMO 7411583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:GOLDEN ELPIDAAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7411583Hits:865
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Keratsini, Piraeus on 9.9.2008. IMO number: 7411583. Flag: Dominica. Ex-DURO BARROS 1975-80, SAINT HERBLAIN -89, LADY ARGYRO -95, LADY MARIA T. -00, LADY -04, GOLD I -05, ORO 1 -06, AGIOS NEKTARIOS -07. Details HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Elpida
IMO:7411583
Former name(s):
- Agios Nektarios (Until 2007 Jan)
- Oro 1 (Until 2006 Jun)
- Gold I (Until 2005 Jun)
- Lady (Until 2004 Aug)
- Lady Maria T (Until 2000)
- Lady Argyro (Until 1995)
- Saint Herblain (Until 1989)
- Gold I (Until 1980)
- Duro Barros (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,657 tons
Summer DWT:3,778 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LADY
© Nektarios Papadakis
Saint-Herblain
© Delerue
GOLDEN ELPIDA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 865 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!