ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOOP OP ZEGEN UK190 - IMO 8220474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:HOOP OP ZEGEN UK190Added:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8220474Hits:479
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
IJmuiden 29-10-2008
Hoop op Zegen UK190
Callsign PCEB
Owner Vof.Wilmar Holland
Build 1983
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoop Op Zegen
IMO:8220474
MMSI:245100000
Callsign:PCEB
Former name(s):
- Maartje (Until 2002 May 16)
- Adriana (Until 1999 Dec)
- Hoff Op Segen, Vertrauen, Brigitta (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:86 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LINQUENDA UK80
© jens smit
Linquenda UK80
© hylke
Hoop op Zegen UK190
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Oct 29, 2008 13:33 (8 years ago)
Hi Marcel

Nice shot - weather better than yesterday in Ijmuiden :-(

Former Registrations, Name and Registration Ports are:
YE-52 ADRIANA REIMERSWAAL-YERSEKE
GO-65 MAARTJE GOEDEREEDE
now - UK-190 HOOP OP ZEGEN URK
Built in SLUISKIL and launched in 1983.

Regards

Steve Ellwood
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!