ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gardsun - IMO 7636107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GardsunAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7636107Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gloria
IMO:7636107
Former name(s):
- Gardsun (Until 2003 Sep)
- Selfoss (Until 1993 Dec)
- Osterems (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,988 tons
Summer DWT:4,206 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OSTEREMS
© PWR
GARDSUN
© PWR
GARDSUN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!