ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Friendshipgas - IMO 8027688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:FriendshipgasAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8027688Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Piraeus on 10.9.2008. IMO number: 8027688. Gross tonnage: 4965. Type of ship: LPG Tanker. Year of build: 1981. Flag: Panama. Ex-GAZ PACIFIC 1981-07. Particulars HERE. Eight people were killed in a fire onboard FRIENDSHIPGAS on 24.7.2008. Further info HERE and an eyewitness photo HERE.
Vessel Identification
Name:Friendshipgas
IMO:8027688
Former name(s):
- Gaz Pacific (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,965 tons
Summer DWT:5,986 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Friendshipgas
© Jukka Koskimies
Friendshipgas
© odindj
GAZ PACIFIC
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!