ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GATA BAY - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GATA BAYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056064Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°41’51.91” N, 20°27’13.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 201° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad
Arrival:8th Feb 2018
06:00:06 UTC
Last update:
13 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 8th, 06:00:06 UTCKaliningrad
2018 February 6th, 22:00:17 UTCGdynia
2018 January 23rd, 19:30:37 UTCFlushing
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:55 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 10th, 15:00:13 UTCFinnsnes
2017 December 28th, 18:00:24 UTCAyr
2017 December 21st, 21:00:13 UTCCeuta
2017 December 15th, 08:00:04 UTCSagunto
2017 December 4th, 12:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 1st, 06:00:50 UTCMongstad
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
Wilson Gdynia
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!