ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GATA BAY - IMO 9056064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:GATA BAYAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9056064Hits:827
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gdynia
IMO:9056064
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314192000
Callsign:8PSA
Former name(s):
- Dutch Sea (Until 2005 Feb 16)
- Gata Bay (Until 1998 Dec 17)
- Vilm (Until 1997 Aug 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,506 tons
Summer DWT:3,632 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°18’9.55” N, 3°50’19.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 47° (138°)
Destination:
Location:Terneuzen
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
06:00:00 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:00 UTCTerneuzen
2018 January 10th, 15:00:13 UTCFinnsnes
2017 December 28th, 18:00:24 UTCAyr
2017 December 21st, 21:00:13 UTCCeuta
2017 December 15th, 08:00:04 UTCSagunto
2017 December 4th, 12:00:48 UTCNlrtm
2017 December 1st, 06:00:50 UTCMongstad
2017 November 22nd, 22:00:56 UTCMosjoen
2017 November 16th, 01:00:04 UTCNlrtm
2017 November 13th, 11:00:06 UTCNlmoe
More Of This Ship
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
WILSON GDYNIA
© bobjak
Wilson Gdynia
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!