ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDI L - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ADDI LAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139323Hits:380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ADDI L Coming in the Port of Emden to visit Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden 2008.

Build 1995
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’24.78” N, 2°58’38.28” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 17° (326°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Liv Bromborough
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
20:30:41 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 20:30:41 UTCGb Liv Bromborough
2018 August 6th, 02:00:35 UTCBilbao
2018 July 29th, 02:00:41 UTCGent
2018 July 27th, 15:00:07 UTCAmsterdam
2018 July 25th, 15:00:07 UTCNew Holland Uk
2018 July 22nd, 14:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 July 18th, 22:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 July 18th, 03:00:10 UTCDordrecht
2018 July 17th, 02:00:19 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 12th, 04:00:25 UTCVilagarcia Spain
More Of This Ship
Addi L
© Adrian Ford
Addi L
© Adrian Ford
RIX PLATO
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!