ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADDI L - IMO 9139323

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:ADDI LAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9139323Hits:437
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ADDI L Coming in the Port of Emden to visit Shipyard Nordseewerke Emden 2008.

Build 1995
Flag Gibraltar
Vessel Identification
Name:Addi L.
IMO:9139323
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305887000
Callsign:V2GC5
Former name(s):
- Blinke (Until 1997 Sep 15)
- Apis (Until 1996 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,876 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’10.02” N, 9°56’28.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 237° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg
Arrival:19th Jul 2017
16:00:34 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 19th, 16:00:34 UTCHamburg
2017 July 14th, 08:00:35 UTCLes Sables Dolonne
2017 June 14th, 08:00:01 UTCPalmeira
2017 June 5th, 18:00:57 UTCLisbon
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:40 UTCMalaga
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCMalaga
2017 May 17th, 14:00:32 UTCOxelosund
2017 May 6th, 06:00:40 UTCAlicante
2017 April 21st, 19:00:54 UTCPula
2017 April 19th, 08:00:52 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
ADDY L
© miraflores
RIX PLATO
© miraflores
RIX PLATO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!