ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON BRUGGE - IMO 9150494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:WILSON BRUGGEAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150494Hits:419
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
WILSON BRUGGE in The Port of Emden at Stichkanal 2008.

Build 1996
Flag Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Brugge
IMO:9150494
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249772000
Callsign:9HFR5
Former name(s):
- Northern Larsnes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,694 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°45’36.94” N, 0°22’48.22” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 155° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Fecamp
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
21:00:06 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 21:00:06 UTCFecamp
2018 July 6th, 07:30:55 UTCStjernoy
2018 July 2nd, 13:45:26 UTCBodo
2018 June 25th, 19:00:25 UTCTallinn
2018 June 22nd, 02:00:44 UTCPorsgrunn
2018 June 17th, 18:00:15 UTCGhent
2018 June 6th, 02:00:01 UTCHanstholm
2018 May 30th, 20:00:39 UTCJossingfjorden
2018 May 19th, 23:30:40 UTCMongstad
2018 May 14th, 16:30:38 UTCStraume
More Of This Ship
WILSON BRUGGE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON BRUGGE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WILSON BRUGGE
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 419 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!