ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIO GASPAR - IMO 7508348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:FRIO GASPARAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7508348Hits:535
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3ERI9
GT: 3755 tons
Year of build: 1978.
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Gaspar
IMO:7508348
Former name(s):
- Green Violet (Until 2002 Mar)
- Pacific Violet (Until 1994)
- Mechi Venture (Until 1981)
- Gomba Venture (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,755 tons
Summer DWT:4,229 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREEN VIOLET
© PWR
GREEN VIOLET
© PWR
PACIFIC VIOLET
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!