ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Greenland Saga - IMO 8800133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Greenland SagaAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8800133Hits:839
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
At Rotterdam, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:El Nino
IMO:8800133
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231712000
Callsign:OZ2081
Former name(s):
- Saga (Until 2013 Dec)
- Axel (Until 2012 Aug)
- Greenland Saga (Until 2007 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,469 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EL NINO
© Ulf Kornfeld
EL NINO
© Ron van de Velde
GREENLAND SAGA
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 839 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!