ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GORGO I - IMO 7230044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:GORGO IAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7230044Hits:944
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
GORGO I ex GORGO, PROTOPOROS, CAPE EVROS, ARNON,
UNION TRANS TASMAN in Dardanelle Strait, Turkey October 16 2008.
Built in Shiogama, Japan 1972. Broken up in Aliaga, Turkey 2009.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gorgo I
IMO:7230044
Former name(s):
- Gorgo (Until 2007 Dec)
- Protoporos (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,035 tons
Summer DWT:5,385 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION TRANS TASMAN
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 944 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!