ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLYING DOLPHIN VENUS - IMO 7937226

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:FLYING DOLPHIN VENUSAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2008IMO:7937226Hits:940
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Piraeus on 9.9.2008. IMO number: 7937226. Gross tonnage: 142. Year of build: 1975. Flag: Greece. Ex-FLYING DOLPHIN XX -07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Aegean Prince
IMO:7937226
MMSI:271042857
Callsign:TCMX9
Former name(s):
- Flying Dolphin Venus (Until 2010 May)
- Flying Dolphin Xx (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kometa 10 (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:141 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN PRINCE
© JC RAVON
AEGEAN PRINCE
© Rob Renes
AEGEAN PRINCE
© Valentic Boris
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!