ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEEREPLEIN - IMO 9118018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HEEREPLEINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9118018Hits:495
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9118018
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236311000
Callsign:ZDHF5
Former name(s):
- Heereplein (Until 2003 Nov)
- Batavier Viii (Until 2000 Jan)
- Heereplein (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°21’40.25” N, 80°1’8.42” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 178° (182°)
Destination:
Location:San Andres
Arrival:21st Dec 2017
07:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 23 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 07:00:40 UTCSan Andres
2017 December 13th, 18:00:19 UTCUs Pev
2017 November 14th, 14:00:11 UTCEverglades
2017 October 24th, 08:00:01 UTCSai
2017 October 17th, 12:00:11 UTCUspev
2017 October 3rd, 14:00:31 UTCUs Pev
2017 September 7th, 07:00:46 UTCEl Bluff
2017 August 22nd, 07:00:03 UTCSai
2017 August 15th, 12:00:00 UTCUs Pev
2017 August 8th, 06:30:38 UTCSan Andres
More Of This Ship
HEEREPLEIN
© simonwp
HEEREPLEIN
© Andreas Spörri
ORION
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!