ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FLYING DOLPHIN HERMES - IMO 8038637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:FLYING DOLPHIN HERMESAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:September 09, 2008IMO:8038637Hits:686
Location:Perama, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
At Perama shipyards, Piraeus on 9.9.2008. IMO number: 8038637. Gross tonnage: 142. Year of build: 1981. Flag: Greece. Ex-FLYING DOLPHIN XVI -07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ilida Dolphin
IMO:8038637
MMSI:241099000
Callsign:SV6658
Former name(s):
- Flying Dolphin Hermes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Flying Dolphin Xvi (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Hydrofoil
Gross tonnage:161 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILIDA DOLPHIN
© MattyBoy
ILIDA DOLPHIN
© MattyBoy
FLYING DOLPHIN HERMES
© stara zientara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 686 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!