ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Flisvos - IMO 5418381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jukka Koskimies [View profile]Title:FlisvosAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:5418381Hits:918
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Off Piraeus on 9.9.2008. IMO number: 5418381. Gross tonnage: 480. Flag: Greece. Ex-SOUTHERN VENTURE, MARK X, CHRISOPIGI, GEORGIOS D.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zia
IMO:5418381
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671127000
Callsign:5VAQ5
Former name(s):
- Lolia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Flisvos (Until 2010 May)
- Agios Stefanos (Until 2004 Oct)
- Georgios D. (Until 2002)
- Vitta Theresa (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:480 tons
Summer DWT:1,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLISVOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLISVOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
FLISVOS
© GEORGE GBIDIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 918 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!