ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LILY ROYAL - IMO 7433244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:LILY ROYALAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433244Hits:1,155
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: SD 14's
Description:
Lily Royal
Built: 1981 CCN Maua, Niteroi.
Loa. 141.0 m. Br. 20.5 m.
14328 Dwt.
Flag: Maldives.
Ex. Ana Luisa (96), Esperance IV (98), Meroula (00), Safmarine Meroula (06), Windsor Lady (07).
29/10-08 Bangkok.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Royal
IMO:7433244
Former name(s):
- Windsor Lady (Until 2007 Apr)
- Safmarine Meroula (Until 2006 May)
- Meroula (Until 2000 Jun)
- Esperance Iv (Until 1997)
- Ana Luisa (Until 1996 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,975 tons
Summer DWT:14,328 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ana Luisa
© DDGHANSA
LILY ROYAL
© martin klingsick
ANA LUISA
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!