ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL RODACH - IMO 9210696

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:UAL RODACHAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210696Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: P3VV8
GT: 7111 tons
Year of build: 2001.
Vessel Identification
Name:Giuliana
IMO:9210696
Flag:Libya
MMSI:642167093
Callsign:5AYC
Former name(s):
- Dinteldiep (Until 2013 Aug)
- Ual Rodach (Until 2013 May 14)
- Dinteldiep (Until 2001 Mar 02)
- Damsterdiep (Until 2000 Sep 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,111 tons
Summer DWT:8,034 tons
Length:127 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Benghazi
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’0.78” N, 15°19’2.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 202° (204°)
Destination:
Location:Sierra Leone
Arrival:25th Jul 2018
22:00:36 UTC
Last update:
25 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 25th, 22:00:36 UTCSierra Leone
2018 July 17th, 21:00:41 UTCLaspalmas
2018 May 9th, 09:00:52 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 30th, 09:00:24 UTCMaasvlakte
2018 April 16th, 09:00:04 UTCVlaardingen
2018 April 6th, 17:00:00 UTCTenerife
2018 February 9th, 16:40:13 UTCDurban
2018 February 9th, 16:40:07 UTCRichard Bay
More Of This Ship
ADAMASTOS
© Arjan Elmendorp
ADAMASTOS
© Henk Jungerius
ADAMASTOS
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!