ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ulia - IMO 8017334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:UliaAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8017334Hits:594
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Panama
CS: 3ENF4
GT: 1835 tons
Year of build: 1981.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulia
IMO:8017334
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667993000
Callsign:9LD2294
Former name(s):
- Petrel (Until 2000)
- Sun Isabel (Until 1994 Feb)
- Cape Race (Until 1988)
- F.j.garaygordobil (Until 1987)
- F.javier Garaygordobil (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:1,835 tons
Summer DWT:2,255 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Freetown
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ulia
© Hoffa
ULIA
© Hoffa
Ulia
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!