ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vinalines Global - IMO 9050668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Vinalines GlobalAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050668Hits:1,105
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 29-10-2008
Callsign 3WVX
Owner Vinalines
Manager Wilhelmsen Ship Mgmt Sdn Bhd
Build 1994
EX Jag Akshay
Vessel Identification
Name:Vinalines Global
IMO:9050668
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574131000
Callsign:3WVX
Former name(s):
- Jag Akshay (Until 2008 Apr)
- Maritime King (Until 2007 Mar)
- Maritime Omi (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,479 tons
Summer DWT:73,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ho Chi Minh City
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VINALINES GLOBAL
© Mick Warrick
VINALINES GLOBAL
© Mick Warrick
VINALINES GLOBAL
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,105 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!