ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIGO - IMO 8223062

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:VIGOAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8223062Hits:590
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In Las Palmas, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2XN
GT: 1945 tons
Year of build: 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kraft
IMO:8223062
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514017000
Callsign:XUHR4
Former name(s):
- Polaris (Until 2014 May)
- Vigo (Until 2011 Mar)
- Polterberg (Until 2004 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,945 tons
Summer DWT:2,904 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’39.91” N, 37°39’55.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 119° (119°)
Destination:
Location:Poti
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
12:00:08 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 24 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 12:00:08 UTCPoti
More Of This Ship
KRAFT
© evgenii 10
KRAFT
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
POLTERBERG
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!