ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON CLYDE - IMO 9178458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WILSON CLYDEAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9178458Hits:368
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 8PRV
Gross tonnage : 2999
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Barbados
Outbound from Rotterdam
29-10-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Clyde
IMO:9178458
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314187000
Callsign:8PRV
Former name(s):
- Admiral Sun (Until 2004 Nov 28)
- Dutch Trader (Until 2001 Oct 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,438 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°32’13.45” N, 1°27’54.13” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 226° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Bordeaux
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
16:00:14 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 16:00:14 UTCBordeaux
2017 November 11th, 20:00:16 UTCCeuta
2017 October 26th, 15:00:01 UTCAlmeria
2017 October 23rd, 21:00:01 UTCCeuta
2017 October 19th, 17:00:57 UTCEuropoort
2017 October 10th, 07:00:03 UTCGlomfjord
2017 October 7th, 23:00:04 UTCMo I Rana
2017 October 1st, 22:00:54 UTCZarzis
2017 September 25th, 08:00:44 UTCLondonderry
2017 September 9th, 03:00:41 UTCRostock
More Of This Ship
Wilson Clyde
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Wilson Clyde
© TomJones
Wilson Clyde
© Frank Engen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!