ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243851Hits:414
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NORA on River Ems near Emden 2008.

Build 2001
Flag Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°18’45.71” N, 6°54’32.35” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:29th Apr 2017
15:00:56 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 29th, 15:00:56 UTCSlite
2017 April 29th, 15:00:52 UTCDelfzijl
2017 April 27th, 18:00:08 UTCSchiedam
2017 April 19th, 18:00:11 UTCSolvesborg
2017 April 11th, 16:00:59 UTCGhent
2017 April 8th, 23:25:34 UTCHonfleur
2017 April 8th, 19:00:57 UTCHonfleur
2017 April 3rd, 07:00:42 UTCLoviisa:valkom
2017 March 29th, 09:00:01 UTCNorrkoping
2017 March 22nd, 08:00:58 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
LADY NORA
© Aleksi Lindström
LADY NORA
© Aleksi Lindström
LADY NORA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 414 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!