ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDE J - IMO 9005742

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HEIDE JAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005742Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Dvina
IMO:9005742
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314220000
Callsign:8PTC
Former name(s):
- Hanseatic Swift (Until 2006 Apr 21)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Swift (Until 2005 Sep)
- Heide J (Until 2005 Apr 07)
- Eastmed (Until 2002 May 21)
- Zim Eastmed (Until 2002 Apr 15)
- Heide J (Until 1999 May)
- Mf Carrier (Until 1999 Apr 21)
- Intermodal Carrier (Until 1996 Jan)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1995 Sep 12)
- Heide J (Until 1993 Feb)
- Mf Carrier (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,481 tons
Summer DWT:3,269 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°13’17.26” N, 3°48’9.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 267° (355°)
Destination:
Location:Sas Van Gent
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
05:00:23 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 05:00:23 UTCSas Van Gent
2018 January 12th, 23:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 8th, 23:00:20 UTCBirdport
2018 January 6th, 03:00:26 UTCWaterford
2017 December 27th, 10:00:52 UTCNakskov
2017 December 19th, 00:00:12 UTCStavanger
2017 December 15th, 12:00:30 UTCSarpsborg
2017 December 12th, 23:00:52 UTCDelfzijl
2017 November 26th, 12:00:05 UTCOdda
2017 November 18th, 14:00:46 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Wilson Dvina
© Frits Olinga
WILSON DVINA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Wilson Dvina
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!