ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TK BREMEN - IMO 8113487

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:TK BREMENAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8113487Hits:1,197
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2008/10/29 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1982. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Tk Bremen
IMO:8113487
Former name(s):
- Melinau Satu (Until 1998)
- Melinau (Until 1995 Sep)
- Elm (Until 1995 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,605 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TK Bremen
© sailoretel
TK BREMEN
© miraflores
TK BREMEN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Nov 23, 2008 11:19 (9 years ago)
Hello Gerda and Frederik,
Iīm glad you like it.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Nov 03, 2008 22:21 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
Awesome picture of this special looking one!
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2008 14:55 (9 years ago)
Thank you very much, Martin.
Regards,
Michael
Michael Brakhage on Oct 31, 2008 14:54 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,
thank you very much for your compliment. I like this elderly ladys too - btw. she was my spotting target that day. A pity that you havenīt seen such beautys at Cuxhaven. Let share your shots with us.
Regards,
Michael
Martin Palardy on Oct 30, 2008 00:35 (9 years ago)
Great picture & ship too!!

Martin
Gerolf Drebes on Oct 29, 2008 18:45 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael,
fantastic photo of a very beautiful ship.
I was at Cuxhaven on 27. and 28. up to noon, but no ship like this, so good luck for you.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,197 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!