ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLANKENESE - IMO 8412390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BLANKENESEAdded:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412390Hits:498
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/10/29 inbound Kiel-Canal locks at BrunsbŁttel. Yob: 1984, Elsflether Werft. Flag: Malta
Vessel Identification
Name:Altona
IMO:8412390
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248861000
Callsign:9HUF6
Former name(s):
- Altona 1 (Until 2015 Apr)
- Irrawaddy (Until 2014 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2013 Aug)
- Eembaltic (Until 1999 May)
- Blankenese (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,413 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’43.52” N, 28°57’0.46” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 99° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Hereke_turkey
Arrival:26th Feb 2017
17:00:07 UTC
Last update:
17 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 08:00:42 UTCPiraeus
2017 February 26th, 17:00:07 UTCHereke_turkey
2016 October 29th, 03:00:58 UTCSfax
2016 October 19th, 05:00:56 UTCTarragona
2016 February 27th, 07:00:49 UTCPiraeus :
2016 February 14th, 18:00:11 UTCBeirut' :
2016 February 13th, 12:00:12 UTCBeirut' :
2016 February 13th, 12:00:10 UTCBeirut' :
2016 February 13th, 12:00:07 UTCBeirut' :
More Of This Ship
ALTONA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
ALTONA
© Giwrgos Mertis
ALTONA
© JacintoCinto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!