ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIYSKIY 101 - IMO 7612436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:BALTIYSKIY 101Added:Oct 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:7612436Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/10/29 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1978. Flag: Russia
Vessel Identification
Name:Narva
IMO:7612436
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273337600
Callsign:UDOP
Former name(s):
- Baltiyskiy 101 (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,926 tons
Summer DWT:2,649 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.petersburg
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°7’32.12” N, 129°10’17.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.0kts, 258° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Busan
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
07:00:53 UTC
Last update:
6 months 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 07:00:53 UTCBusan
2017 May 15th, 20:00:15 UTCCn Tsng
2017 April 10th, 11:00:48 UTCTaicang
2017 January 29th, 15:30:38 UTCTaicang
2016 March 30th, 23:00:05 UTCCn Tsg
2015 September 6th, 07:00:02 UTCBusan
2015 September 2nd, 10:00:40 UTCTaicang
2015 June 23rd, 08:28:35 UTCRu.vladivostok
2013 May 27th, 18:00:55 UTCRoomassare
2013 May 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCStenungsund
More Of This Ship
BALTIYSKIY 101
© simonwp
NARVA
© Savitskiy Igor
BALTIYSKIY 101
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!