ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HIGHLAND - IMO 8914154

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HIGHLANDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914154Hits:603
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Hunter
IMO:8914154
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314270000
Callsign:8PUY
Former name(s):
- Sirius P (Until 2007 Nov 22)
- Highland (Until 1999 Jan)
- Sirrah (Until 1995 Jan 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,443 tons
Summer DWT:3,148 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’40.37” N, 0°20’32.91” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 355° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
09:00:03 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 09:00:03 UTCTilbury
2018 June 9th, 12:00:59 UTCRidderkerk
2018 June 7th, 08:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 28th, 17:00:26 UTCAveiro
2018 May 16th, 17:00:49 UTCPorto Nogaro
2018 May 14th, 12:00:40 UTCPloce
2018 April 25th, 18:00:14 UTCFlushing
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:36 UTCErith
2018 April 18th, 23:00:38 UTCBelfast
2018 April 8th, 08:00:43 UTCMalaga
More Of This Ship
SEA HUNTER
© Christophe Dedieu
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Sea Hunter
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!