ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORNBALTIC - IMO 7910888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:HORNBALTICAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910888Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hesen Moon
IMO:7910888
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677042100
Callsign:5IM521
Former name(s):
- Rhapsody (Until 2009 Jun)
- Hornbaltic (Until 2000 Sep)
- Adils (Until 1994)
- Hornbaltic (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,080 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°29’29.25” N, 17°35’50.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 92° (94°)
Destination:
Location:Derince.tur
Arrival:30th Jun 2017
03:00:05 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 30th, 03:00:05 UTCDerince.tur
2017 June 22nd, 04:00:00 UTCTaragona
2017 June 13th, 20:00:35 UTCBeirut
2017 May 23rd, 09:00:44 UTCRasa
2017 May 17th, 16:00:25 UTCBeirut.lebanon
2017 May 9th, 17:30:28 UTCRasa.croatia
2017 May 3rd, 08:00:07 UTCBeirut.lebanon
2017 April 24th, 23:00:12 UTCCroatia Rasa
2017 April 17th, 23:00:39 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2017 March 21st, 22:00:59 UTCRasa Croatia
More Of This Ship
Adils
© simonwp
HORNBALTIC
© simonwp
HESEN MOON
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!